KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

solde général d’exécution

English translation: budget implementation balance


13:00 Jan 16, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: solde général d’exécution
janvier 2000, le solde général d’exécution s’établit à -8 300 M €.

Does "execution balance" exist?
I have also seen "budget turn-out" in a translation done by the European Parliament...
cailin
English translation:budget implementation balance
Explanation:
another
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2budget implementation balance
cjohnstone
4general execution balance
Parrot


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general execution balance


Explanation:
figures in IMF documents. See:


    Reference: http://dsbb.imf.org/country/fra/cgobase.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budget implementation balance


Explanation:
another

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: http://www.finances.gouv.fr/indicateurs/budget/1999/9908.htm
5 days

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
918 days