..sa position quant aux modalites de versement de l'ajustement d'equite interne

English translation: His/her balance as to the payment terms of the internal equity adjustment.

French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: ..sa position quant aux modalites de versement de l'ajustement d'equite interne
Salary description of employee
Manon J
Canada
English translation:His/her balance as to the payment terms of the internal equity adjustment.
Explanation:
That's another attempt. Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

roody barthelemy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1His/her balance as to the payment terms of the internal equity adjustment.
roody barthelemy
5his/her position on the payment of the internal equity adjustment
xxxPaulaMac
3her salary balance as regards the payment of profit-sharing bonuses ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
her salary balance as regards the payment of profit-sharing bonuses ?


Explanation:
it could be many other things... an attempt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 14:21:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it could also be salaries or wages enhancement or upgrading, please if you have a few more like this give us a bit a meat to chew on, \"legal\" doc does not mean all that much...individual contract with an employee ? collective bargaining ? what type of company ?

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
His/her balance as to the payment terms of the internal equity adjustment.


Explanation:
That's another attempt. Hope it helps.

roody barthelemy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Birch: perhaps the overall equity held by employees has been increased/decreased
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
his/her position on the payment of the internal equity adjustment


Explanation:
Could be an internal employment equity adjustment - Asker - which country?

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324