KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

bordeaux d’accompagnement

English translation: transmittal forms, correspondence memos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bordereaux d’accompagnement
English translation:transmittal forms, correspondence memos
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:43 Mar 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking software
French term or phrase: bordeaux d’accompagnement
Could this be a follow-up slip.

• Compensation aller :

- Traitement des chèques et effets remis par les clients
- Traitement des virements / prélèvements émis par les clients
- Centralisation de toutes les opérations en provenance des autres agences (dans le cas de la compensation centralisée)
- Mise en forme des opérations (trie, calcul des totaux,…) et édition des bordeaux d’accompagnement
Ashok Bagri
India
transmittal forms, correspondence memos
Explanation:
Reference Termium
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accompanying bordereauxPaul Stevens
5packing slipLoctudy
4transactional reports.xxxntouzet
4transmittal forms, correspondence memos
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmittal forms, correspondence memos


Explanation:
Reference Termium

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accompanying bordereaux


Explanation:
I assume that "bordeaux" is a typo for "bordereaux".

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marinagil: bordereaux, for sure... unless they edit red Bordeaux wine!
6 hrs
  -> You just never know! Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packing slip


Explanation:
it is what we were using in the USa for documents travelling with goods.

Loctudy

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transactional reports.


Explanation:
http://www.xpedite.com/pr/news/MBTS.htm

xxxntouzet
PRO pts in pair: 259