KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

remise de l'offre

English translation: submission of bid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remise de l'offre
English translation:submission of bid
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:33 Mar 28, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: remise de l'offre
bid for business deal
laurence
submission of bid
Explanation:
a guess...
Selected response from:

Sara Freitas
France
Grading comment
thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bid
NancyLynn
1submission of bid
Sara Freitas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
submission of bid


Explanation:
a guess...

Sara Freitas
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
thanks again!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bid


Explanation:
or bid on offer, if you wish

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
1 min
  -> merci