KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Actualité enseignes

English translation: Trademark News


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Actualité enseignes
English translation:Trademark News
Entered by: Parrot

11:06 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Actualité enseignes
an update on all new events and news on shops part of a group.
Many thanks
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Trademark News
Explanation:
Trademark developments
Boutique news (last text item not "conforme")

Some ideas to work with.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Cecilia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trademark News
Parrot
3"What's new on the shop front"
Gillian Hargreaves
2Update board.
Florence Evans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"What's new on the shop front"


Explanation:
... maybe

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 575

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Update board.


Explanation:
Maybe?

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trademark News


Explanation:
Trademark developments
Boutique news (last text item not "conforme")

Some ideas to work with.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Thanks Cecilia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
9 hrs