KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

amortissements excédentaires

English translation: depreciation surplus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:amortissements excédentaires
English translation:depreciation surplus
Entered by: xxxTransflux

18:33 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: amortissements excédentaires
l'alinéa 4 de l’article 39 du
Company report

Code Général des Impôts sous le nom de Dépenses somptuaires, ni d’amortissements excédentaires visés à ce même alinéa 4.
xxxTransflux
depreciation surplus
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

danyce
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1excessive depreciations
Francis MARC
4depreciation surplusdanyce


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excessive depreciations


Explanation:
... and the persons to whom they can look for justice from excessive depreciations by income ... they were sitting cheek by jowl with the inspector of taxes before the ...
www.oireachtas-debates.gov.ie/D/ 0230/D.0230.196711070033.html - 101k

... But the obligation to raise taxes in the future to pay interest on the public ... The aim was to reverse some of the excessive depreciations which had such harmful ...
www.sais-jhu.edu/faculty/econ/crisis.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
16 mins
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depreciation surplus


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.granddictionaire.com
danyce
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Thanks