KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

groupe Produits de Taux

English translation: interest-bearing product group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:groupe Produits de Taux
English translation:interest-bearing product group
Entered by: Garboktrans

22:38 May 15, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: groupe Produits de Taux
§ Réunion quotidienne des responsables du groupe Produits de Taux pour évaluer et contrôler le niveau de risque et les tendances de marché ;
Garboktrans
Spain
interest-bearing product group
Explanation:
interest bearing group of products
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interest-bearing product group
swisstell
4interest products
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interest-bearing product group


Explanation:
interest bearing group of products

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
2 mins
  -> merci, chaplin

agree  Sanaa Omrany
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest products


Explanation:
as per the Swiss exchange.


    Reference: http://www.swx.com/market/interest_en.pdf
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861