KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

approbation des comptes et affection du resultat de l'exercice 1996

English translation: passing/certifying of accounts and allocation of net income/earnings


16:54 May 27, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: approbation des comptes et affection du resultat de l'exercice 1996
Commercial and legal
AubieWan
English translation:passing/certifying of accounts and allocation of net income/earnings
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:00:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... by Trustee to pass accounts formally DAA AFFIDAVIT; Approval of financial statements
and consent to the application for the formal passing of accounts DAA; ...
www4.gov.ab.ca/just/trustee/SHK/ shk_precedents_index.htm - 11k
Current EI (Main) Regulations - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 35. Determination of earnings for benefit purposes Allocation of Earnings
for Benefit Purposes. 36. Allocation of earnings for benefit purposes ...
www.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/ae-ei/loi-law/ ei_regs_part1_list.html - 14k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thank you very kindly for your help, you made my day....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2approval of accounts and appropriation of 1996 earnings
Marian Greenfield
4 -1passing/certifying of accounts and allocation of net income/earnings
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approval of accounts and appropriation of 1996 earnings


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5 mins

agree  Lorianne Weston: Robert & Collins Dicc. du Management: approbation des comptes (Fin) = certifying ou approval ou passing of the accounts
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
passing/certifying of accounts and allocation of net income/earnings


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:00:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... by Trustee to pass accounts formally DAA AFFIDAVIT; Approval of financial statements
and consent to the application for the formal passing of accounts DAA; ...
www4.gov.ab.ca/just/trustee/SHK/ shk_precedents_index.htm - 11k
Current EI (Main) Regulations - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 35. Determination of earnings for benefit purposes Allocation of Earnings
for Benefit Purposes. 36. Allocation of earnings for benefit purposes ...
www.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/ae-ei/loi-law/ ei_regs_part1_list.html - 14k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thank you very kindly for your help, you made my day....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: no
3 mins
  -> un minimum, je crois, est de dire pourquoi