KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Point sur les études/dossier de mises au point sur l'accessibilité aux locaux te

English translation: review the surveys/studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:(faire le) point sur les études/dossier de mises au point
English translation:review the surveys/studies
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:23 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Point sur les études/dossier de mises au point sur l'accessibilité aux locaux te
.5. 2 - Objet de la réunion

Point sur les études : Analyse du dossier de mises au point sur l'accessibilité aux locaux techniques et moyens généraux "Maintenance". Etablissement du rapport

Synthèse : note synthèse de suivi

Visites de chantier : Avancement / Reportage photos

Visites de chantier : Avancement / Reportage photos relatif au mois d'août 2003
Gregory Fischer
United States
(To) review the surveys/studies...
Explanation:
Faire le point = to review, round-up, etc.
Selected response from:

Chris Collins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(To) review the surveys/studies...Chris Collins
3Survey to be discussed :
Emérentienne


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Point sur les études/dossier de mises au point sur l'accessibilité aux locaux te
Survey to be discussed :


Explanation:
... analysis of the report on accessibility improvements made to the technical premises

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(To) review the surveys/studies...


Explanation:
Faire le point = to review, round-up, etc.

Chris Collins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mwatchorn
1 hr