KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

accompagnement

English translation: project support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accompagnement de project
English translation:project support
Entered by: William Stein

16:34 Nov 10, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / EC-BIC\'s
French term or phrase: accompagnement
Me again! I really need some input on "accompagnement de project" and "contrat d'accompagnement"

I.E.: Au terme des cinq heures d’assistance technique, tout projet répondant aux critères d’éligibilité en vigueur peut faire l’objet d’un contrat d’accompagnement comprenant la conduite du projet puis le suivi de l’entreprise après la concrétisation du projet...

Sorry...just can't seem to concentrate (have just quit smoking!!!!!).
Meri Buettner
France
project support contract
Explanation:
Someone to watch over me...
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2project support contract
William Stein
3accompanying / follow up contract
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
project support contract


Explanation:
Someone to watch over me...

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: nice
38 mins

agree  Guylaine Ingram
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompanying / follow up contract


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390