KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

la revalorisation massive

English translation: wholesale/large-scale/across-the-board revaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la revalorisation massive
English translation:wholesale/large-scale/across-the-board revaluation
Entered by: Nicholas Hogg

14:58 Dec 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: la revalorisation massive
is it an overall, thorough revaluation or something else
Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
wholesale/large-scale/across-the-board revaluation
Explanation:
several expressions that might cover it.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wholesale/large-scale/across-the-board revaluation
Parrot
3mass revaluationVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mass revaluation


Explanation:
50 results via google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 15:04:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est à priori spécifique à l\'immobilier

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 66

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wholesale/large-scale/across-the-board revaluation


Explanation:
several expressions that might cover it.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: this came in already signed and sealed-with a fine answer.....
44 mins