KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

attribution

English translation: contract award


00:59 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: attribution
A l'attribution du marche, l'achateur notifiera son choix dans l'un des cas.

Merci.
Ron Stelter
English translation:contract award
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Merci, Gilbert.

Ron
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contract awardtoubabou
4 +1Upon awarding the contract
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contract award


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Merci, Gilbert.

Ron

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: When the contract is awarded,
1 min
  -> I was thinking: At the time of contract award, buyer can...

agree  xxxsarahl: with william
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: as a title yes
1 hr

agree  writeaway
4 hrs

agree  moya: with William
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upon awarding the contract


Explanation:
DOC] WISCONSIN NEWSPAPTER ASSOCIATION
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... first two. Upon awarding the contract or contracts, the security deposits
of the unsuccessful bidders are returned. The contracts ...
www.wnanews.com/bulletin/03/WNA Summary.DOC -

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
3 hrs