KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits, la compagnie a tjrs ete tres active afi

English translation: To ensure high-quality products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits
English translation:To ensure high-quality products
Entered by: William Stein

18:31 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits, la compagnie a tjrs ete tres active afi
afin d'offrir à sa clientele des solutions adaptees et à moindre coût
Rose2000
To ensure high-quality products, the company has always
Explanation:
made every effort to provide customers with inexpensive solutions tailored to their needs.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3To ensure high-quality products, the company has always
William Stein
4 +3optionsRHELLER
4concerned about the quality of its products,the company has been always very active
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2...toujours activement offert à sa clientèle des solutions à la fois appropriées et économiquesanamadrid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits, la compagnie a tjrs ete tres active afi
To ensure high-quality products, the company has always


Explanation:
made every effort to provide customers with inexpensive solutions tailored to their needs.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: more polished
31 mins

agree  Emérentienne
46 mins

agree  Shog Imas
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits, la compagnie a tjrs ete tres active afi
concerned about the quality of its products,the company has been always very active


Explanation:
-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Soucieuse de la qualité de ses produits, la compagnie a tjrs ete tres active afi
options


Explanation:
While paying great attention to product quality, the company has always worked very hard to offer their clients the most suitable solutions at a lesser cost

In addition to monitoring the high-level quality of their products, the (this) company has always worked very hard to offer their clients the most suitable solutions at a lesser cost



RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans: like first suggestion
2 hrs

agree  Azure
5 hrs

agree  laurawheeler: first one is perfect.
1 day 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...toujours activement offert à sa clientèle des solutions à la fois appropriées et économiques


Explanation:
Le texte français est rempli d'erreurs. Il s'agit simplement de les corriger et aussi d'essayer de communiquer le message d'une façon un peu plus claire!

anamadrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lien: it's translating here, not editing
2 hrs