KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Jouissant d'une équipe expérimentée, la compagnie peut s'attaquer à des problema

English translation: Benefiting from an experienced team, the company can attack complex problems ...


18:34 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Jouissant d'une équipe expérimentée, la compagnie peut s'attaquer à des problema
problematiques complexes en geomatique. Elle (compagnie) rayonne aux 4 coins du monde
Rose2000
English translation:Benefiting from an experienced team, the company can attack complex problems ...
Explanation:
personal knowledge
Selected response from:

Jeanne Zang
United States
Grading comment
Madame, Je vous remercie beaucoup pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Thanks to its (highly) experienced team, the company is able to tackle/take on these problemsJohn Peterson
5Benefiting from an experienced team, the company can attack complex problems ...Jeanne Zang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Benefiting from an experienced team, the company can attack complex problems ...


Explanation:
personal knowledge

Jeanne Zang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Madame, Je vous remercie beaucoup pour votre aide.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thanks to its (highly) experienced team, the company is able to tackle/take on these problems


Explanation:
A stab

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
10 mins