KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

subrogé ...contre tout tiers responsable

English translation: subrogated... to all liable third parties


21:28 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: subrogé ...contre tout tiers responsable
l’assureur est subrogé, à concurrence des sommes versées par lui, dans les droits et actions de l’adhérent, contre tout tiers responsable.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
English translation:subrogated... to all liable third parties
Explanation:
chip277
... carrier will allow Company to be subrogated to and ... If a recipient, a recipient's insurance,
or any ... measures to identify legally liable third parties and pursue ...
www.gwu.edu/~chsrp/Fourth_Edition/CHIP/ CHIP_Questions_HTML/chip277.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MINIMA E A4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... received from third parties (social insurers, insurance companies, liable third
parties, etc ... Subrogation INTRAS shall be subrogated, up to the amount ...
www.intras.ch/e/inc/pdf/intras_minima.pdf - Similar pages

8.302.3 NMAC
... coverage or coverage from liable third parties, providers must ... she receives payment
from insurance companies or ... recipients, the department is subrogated to the ...
www.nmcpr.state.nm.us/nmac/parts/ title08/08.302.0003.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

CSB Recovery
... an award, the Board becomes subrogated to a claimant's rights against the former
attorney or liable third-parties. ... curiae brief in New Hampshire Insurance Co ...
www.state.ma.us/ClientsSecurityBoard/csb_recovery.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] August 8, 1996 Cecil Crowson, Jr. IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... s right of subrogation - Assignment of insurance benefit rights ... the state shall be
subrogated to all ... recovery of the funds from legally liable third parties. ...
www.tsc.state.tn.us/opinions/tca/PDF/963/hughletc.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] +-----------------------------------+ ¦ ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTIVE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... providers seek reimbursement from liable third parties before submitting ... a(2)(b),
together with Insurance Law Section ... and (4), this agency is subrogated to any ...
www.otda.state.ny.us/directives/1992/ADM/92_ADM-19.pdf - Similar pages

TITLE 42: CHAPTER 4 - ARTICLE 2 - MEDICAID BENEFIT RECOVERY
... to assist in pursuing liable third parties shall result in ... Department subrogated
to right of recovery of ... of personal health insurance; insurance coverage of ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/statutes/ titles/title42/c04a02.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

Florida Third Party Liability Act
... elects to seek recovery from liable third parties due to ... of benefits not assigned
or subrogated to the ... or illness; proceeds of life insurance coverage on the ...
stic.neu.edu/Fl/2florida.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST VIRGINIA
File Format: Corel WordPerfect 6.1 - View as HTML
... medical expenses from the insurance proceeds. ... seek reimbursement from legally-liable
third parties in appropriate ... department shall be legally subrogated to the ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/DOCS/Fall97/24036 - Similar pages

[WP] Certiorari denied, No. 24,831, February 25, 1998
File Format: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - View as HTML
... a recipient, the department is subrogated to any ... their right to the insurance proceeds
because ... a medicaid recipient recovers funds from liable third parties. ...
www.supremecourt.nm.org/cgi-bin/dnloadit.cgi/ pastopinion/98ca-037.wp - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thankyou.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subrogated... to all liable third parties
Marian Greenfield
5subrogated (in the rights and acts...) against any liable third party
Parrot


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subrogé ...contre tout tiers responsable
subrogated... to all liable third parties


Explanation:
chip277
... carrier will allow Company to be subrogated to and ... If a recipient, a recipient's insurance,
or any ... measures to identify legally liable third parties and pursue ...
www.gwu.edu/~chsrp/Fourth_Edition/CHIP/ CHIP_Questions_HTML/chip277.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MINIMA E A4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... received from third parties (social insurers, insurance companies, liable third
parties, etc ... Subrogation INTRAS shall be subrogated, up to the amount ...
www.intras.ch/e/inc/pdf/intras_minima.pdf - Similar pages

8.302.3 NMAC
... coverage or coverage from liable third parties, providers must ... she receives payment
from insurance companies or ... recipients, the department is subrogated to the ...
www.nmcpr.state.nm.us/nmac/parts/ title08/08.302.0003.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

CSB Recovery
... an award, the Board becomes subrogated to a claimant's rights against the former
attorney or liable third-parties. ... curiae brief in New Hampshire Insurance Co ...
www.state.ma.us/ClientsSecurityBoard/csb_recovery.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] August 8, 1996 Cecil Crowson, Jr. IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... s right of subrogation - Assignment of insurance benefit rights ... the state shall be
subrogated to all ... recovery of the funds from legally liable third parties. ...
www.tsc.state.tn.us/opinions/tca/PDF/963/hughletc.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] +-----------------------------------+ ¦ ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTIVE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... providers seek reimbursement from liable third parties before submitting ... a(2)(b),
together with Insurance Law Section ... and (4), this agency is subrogated to any ...
www.otda.state.ny.us/directives/1992/ADM/92_ADM-19.pdf - Similar pages

TITLE 42: CHAPTER 4 - ARTICLE 2 - MEDICAID BENEFIT RECOVERY
... to assist in pursuing liable third parties shall result in ... Department subrogated
to right of recovery of ... of personal health insurance; insurance coverage of ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/statutes/ titles/title42/c04a02.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

Florida Third Party Liability Act
... elects to seek recovery from liable third parties due to ... of benefits not assigned
or subrogated to the ... or illness; proceeds of life insurance coverage on the ...
stic.neu.edu/Fl/2florida.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

IN THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS OF WEST VIRGINIA
File Format: Corel WordPerfect 6.1 - View as HTML
... medical expenses from the insurance proceeds. ... seek reimbursement from legally-liable
third parties in appropriate ... department shall be legally subrogated to the ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/DOCS/Fall97/24036 - Similar pages

[WP] Certiorari denied, No. 24,831, February 25, 1998
File Format: Corel WordPerfect 5.1 - View as HTML
... a recipient, the department is subrogated to any ... their right to the insurance proceeds
because ... a medicaid recipient recovers funds from liable third parties. ...
www.supremecourt.nm.org/cgi-bin/dnloadit.cgi/ pastopinion/98ca-037.wp - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thankyou.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marshall Waddell
2 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subrogé ...contre tout tiers responsable
subrogated (in the rights and acts...) against any liable third party


Explanation:
to the amount paid up by him...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861