KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

insuffisance de stock / changement de modèle

English translation: inventory shortage / change of model


22:11 Dec 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: insuffisance de stock / changement de modèle
(pas d'engagement du fabricant en cas d') insuffisance de stock / changement de modèle
English translation:inventory shortage / change of model
Explanation:
refs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 22:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Insurance and Risk Management information web site ...
... Some standard exclusions in this policy include: disappearance, wear and tear, inventory shortage, loss of money or securities, dishonesty, intentional acts. ...
www.bollingerlax.com/BollingerLax/asp/planc.asp - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Insurance Summary
... of the insured for which the insured may elect to assume liability. ... Infidelity or dishonesty of employees, inventory shortage, or mysterious disappearance. ...
risk.das.state.or.us/insumary.htm - 31k
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inventory shortage / change of model
William Stein
3lack/ shortage of stock
chaplin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insuffisance de stock / changement de modèle
inventory shortage / change of model


Explanation:
refs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 22:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Insurance and Risk Management information web site ...
... Some standard exclusions in this policy include: disappearance, wear and tear, inventory shortage, loss of money or securities, dishonesty, intentional acts. ...
www.bollingerlax.com/BollingerLax/asp/planc.asp - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Insurance Summary
... of the insured for which the insured may elect to assume liability. ... Infidelity or dishonesty of employees, inventory shortage, or mysterious disappearance. ...
risk.das.state.or.us/insumary.htm - 31k


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
7 hrs

agree  Marc Van Gastel
14 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lack/ shortage of stock


Explanation:
change of design

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569