KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

pièces de recettes et de dépenses

English translation: supporting documents for receipts and expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pièces de recettes et de dépenses
English translation:supporting documents for receipts and expenses
Entered by: Stephanie Mitchel

00:10 Dec 31, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / income tax
French term or phrase: pièces de recettes et de dépenses
Income tax adjustment notification, to a business in France.

"Enfin, les contribuables... sont tenus de présenter tous documents comptables, inventaires, copies de lettres, pièces de recettes et de dépenses de nature à justifier l'exactitude des résultats indiqués dans leurs déclarations."
Stephanie Mitchel
United States
supporting documents for receipts and expenses
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
Bonne année !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14supporting documents for receipts and expenses
Abdellatif Bouhid
4 +1receipts and invoices
Wendy Cummings
4all expense and income vouchers to support...toubabou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces de recettes et de dépenses
all expense and income vouchers to support...


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-31 00:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or all supporting expense and income vouchers to confirm the accuracy...

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
supporting documents for receipts and expenses


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
Bonne année !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
15 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Valentini Mellas
22 mins
  -> eycharisto

agree  Hans G. Liepert: absolutely
1 hr
  -> Dank U wel meneer Liepert

agree  xxxsarahl
2 hrs
  -> el baraka fik

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> shukran

agree  Shog Imas
2 hrs
  -> spaciba

agree  Boris Nedkov: c'est bien
6 hrs
  -> Thanks & Happy New Year

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
6 hrs
  -> Thanks & Happy New Year

agree  Parrot
10 hrs
  -> Thanks & Happy New Year

agree  Emérentienne
13 hrs
  -> Thanks & Happy New Year

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
13 hrs
  -> Thanks & Happy New Year

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
17 hrs
  -> Merci et Bonne Année

agree  sousou: You hit the nail on the head
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Ouch! Bonne Année

agree  NancyLynn
6 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receipts and invoices


Explanation:
in support of....

documents that prove what expenses have been incurred

Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs