KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Date de mise sur le marché à l\'état neuf

English translation: marketing date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:date de mise sur le marche'
English translation:marketing date
Entered by: Giulia Barontini

14:41 Jan 11, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Date de mise sur le marché à l\'état neuf
Date de mise sur le marché à l'état neuf.
Giulia Barontini
Italy
New products marketing date
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Finance
  – Neology and Linguistic Borrowing
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
  – Néologie et emprunts
 
marketed Source

mis en marché Source

marketé Source

DEF – Qui est mis sur le
marché, dont on fait la
promotion. Source

Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you everybody!!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3New products marketing date
NancyLynn
2product launch date
RHELLER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Date de mise sur le marché à l'état neuf
New products marketing date


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Finance
  – Neology and Linguistic Borrowing
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
  – Néologie et emprunts
 
marketed Source

mis en marché Source

marketé Source

DEF – Qui est mis sur le
marché, dont on fait la
promotion. Source



NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Thank you everybody!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos
42 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes except we don't know the context so...it might be a service...
1 hr

agree  Emérentienne: it couldn't be a service "à l'état neuf"
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Date de mise sur le marché à l'état neuf
product launch date


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582