Frais actes & contentieux

English translation: legal costs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Frais actes & contentieux
English translation:legal costs
Entered by: nothing

13:47 Jan 30, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Frais actes & contentieux
I am looking for the English for the above situated in a company's end of year accounts under the section 'Autres achats et charges externes'

Thank you in advance...
Antony Addy
legal costs
Explanation:
Like that
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4judicial and legal expenditures
Mihaela Sinca
3legal costs
nothing


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal costs


Explanation:
Like that

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Thank you!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judicial and legal expenditures


Explanation:
or charges


    Reference: http://www.wyotax.org/Reports/02WYCompares/judicial.pdf
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search