KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

issus de confection

English translation: issued from manufacture / ready-made


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:issus de confection
English translation:issued from manufacture / ready-made
Entered by: Maya Jurt

06:21 Sep 21, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: issus de confection
Context: Accounting package (Stock Management)

Quant au coût des articles issus de confection,il est égal à la somme des articles confectionnés
Poornima Iyengar
issued from manufacture / ready-made
Explanation:
Used in the sense of ready-made cloths.

The whole thing:
"As to the cost of the items issued from manufacture, it is equal to the amount of the manufactured items."
Selected response from:

Alekos Psimikakis
Grading comment
Thankyou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4issued from manufacture / ready-made
Alekos Psimikakis
4from garments
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from garments


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued from manufacture / ready-made


Explanation:
Used in the sense of ready-made cloths.

The whole thing:
"As to the cost of the items issued from manufacture, it is equal to the amount of the manufactured items."

Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thankyou!