KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

commande d’appros standard

English translation: approvisionnement (supply)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appro
English translation:approvisionnement (supply)
Entered by: xxxAbu Amaal

04:17 Sep 23, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: commande d’appros standard
Context: Purchase Order Management

En direct (saisie de commande d’appros standard, demande marketing, commandes exceptionnelles, voire même à l’arrivée des produits à l’entrepôt)
TIA
Poornima Iyengar
standard procurement order
Explanation:
appros=approvisionnements
Selected response from:

xxxAbu Amaal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3standard procurement orderxxxAbu Amaal
4standard supply order
bharg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
standard procurement order


Explanation:
appros=approvisionnements

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amine Ghernati
7 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
21 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
2 days 23 hrs
  -> thanks all!

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard supply order


Explanation:
approvisionnement = supply


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
bharg
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 94