KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

les services de voix

English translation: voice services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:service de voix
English translation:voice services
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

07:42 Oct 17, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: les services de voix
leur filiale commune spécialisée dans les
transmissions de données et les services de voix,
BOB DE DENUS
voice services
Explanation:
i check but i'm pretty sure i met them b4
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Thank you Albert, that is what i used in the first instance but with some doubt. Thank you for checking and re-assuring me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3voice servicesAlbert Golub
4voice servicesAlbert Golub
4data transmission and voice servicesmckinnc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
voice services


Explanation:
i check but i'm pretty sure i met them b4

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Thank you Albert, that is what i used in the first instance but with some doubt. Thank you for checking and re-assuring me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jgal
2 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
5 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
28 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data transmission and voice services


Explanation:
Sounds fine to me

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voice services


Explanation:
i check but i'm pretty sure i met them b4
confirmé voir www.evs7.com electronic voice services
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359