KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Declaration du candidat fiche

English translation: declaration of the applicant


16:08 Oct 23, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Declaration du candidat fiche
business letter
English translation:declaration of the applicant
Explanation:
the person who has ccmpleted some kind of registration or request form - for a job for example.Could also be 'candidate's applicaion'
Selected response from:

PAUL KING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Statement of pre-selected candidate
Parrot
3declaration of the applicantPAUL KING


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaration of the applicant


Explanation:
the person who has ccmpleted some kind of registration or request form - for a job for example.Could also be 'candidate's applicaion'

PAUL KING
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Statement of pre-selected candidate


Explanation:
candidat fiché implies that the applicant has been pre-selected.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
10 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad: From Termium: "statement of candidate"
19 hrs