KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

actifs de creances

English translation: securitized assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:actifs de creances
English translation:securitized assets
Entered by: Martine Brault

04:13 Dec 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: actifs de creances
in the context of an investment fund
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
securitized assets
Explanation:
si vous êtes dans le contexte de la titralisation de créances
Joyeux sujet... bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4securitized assets
Martine Brault
3accounts or trade receivablesSylvia Smith


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securitized assets


Explanation:
si vous êtes dans le contexte de la titralisation de créances
Joyeux sujet... bonne chance!

Martine Brault
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounts or trade receivables


Explanation:
Without more context - this often shows up under the assets (current assets) of a balance sheet as "créances" or "créances clients"

Sylvia Smith
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99