KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

actif net corrigé

English translation: adjusted net assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:actif net corrigé
English translation:adjusted net assets
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:47 Mar 27, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / valuation of share price
French term or phrase: actif net corrigé
another method for evaluating the company

valeur donnée par l'actif net corrigé
Paul Hirsh
France
adjusted net assets
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2taqej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8adjusted net assets
Adam Lankamer
4adjusted net assetDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
adjusted net assets


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2taqej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Smith
3 mins

agree  Michael Lotz
13 mins

agree  Charlie Bavington
28 mins

agree  Conor McAuley
29 mins

agree  Katarina Peters
56 mins

agree  Marc Glinert: Hard to be more right than this..
1 hr

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs

agree  xxxDCypher
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjusted net asset


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marc Glinert: ssssssss
1 hr