KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

...par la remise a la banque de la restitution des preuves de versement

English translation: ..by delivering the bank the payment/transfer slips/proofs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:...par la remise a la banque de la restitution des preuves de versement
English translation:..by delivering the bank the payment/transfer slips/proofs
Entered by: cristina estanislau

14:16 Oct 22, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: ...par la remise a la banque de la restitution des preuves de versement
Belgium. An agreement on the opening of a holding account in the event of either the creation of a new company or an increase in share capital. Money will be paid in by depositors, withdrawn if the operation is completed or:

Apres l'expiration du delai...les deposants...peuvent retirer les fonds a condition de fournir la preuve que:
a) la societe n'est pas contitutee
b) l'augmentation de capital n'a pas eu lieu.
Cette preuve est fournie par la remise a la banque:
a) d'une declaration etablie d'ou il ressort que l'operation n'aura pas lieu
b) de la restitution des preuves de versement.

Thanks
Wendy
Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
..by delivering the bank the payment/transfer slips/proofs
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
In agreement with Buster, that the phrase repeats itself, so this is the best option. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1by delivering to the bank the restitution of payment receipts/slipsVania de Souza
3..by delivering the bank the payment/transfer slips/proofs
cristina estanislau


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..by delivering the bank the payment/transfer slips/proofs


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
In agreement with Buster, that the phrase repeats itself, so this is the best option. Thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by delivering to the bank the restitution of payment receipts/slips


Explanation:
another way of saying


Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache
4 days