KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Référence article

English translation: item code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Référence article
English translation:item code
Entered by: Sarah Truesdale

15:28 Oct 29, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Référence article
Context: Les données à extraire devront être triées par Organisation commerciale, Canal de distribution, Code programme, Devise et Référence article.

The data are in a business catalogue.
Sarah Truesdale
New Zealand
item code
Explanation:
The 'référence' is actually the code for that item.
Selected response from:

Attorney DC Bar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4item codeAttorney DC Bar
3Item referenceLesBrets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Item reference


Explanation:
bon voilà

LesBrets
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item code


Explanation:
The 'référence' is actually the code for that item.

Attorney DC Bar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104