KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

résultat net cumulé

English translation: accumulated net income (US) / profit (UK)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:résultat net cumulé
English translation:accumulated net income (US) / profit (UK)
Entered by: Kevin LOVELADY

10:46 Nov 7, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business Plan
French term or phrase: résultat net cumulé
I'm not sure on how to translate this in relation to "résultat net positif en 2010" in the following context:

"Dans ce modèle, le résultat net cumulé en 2013 est de + 77 285K€.
Le premier exercice bénéficiaire est l’exercice 2009 avec un résultat net de 6 559K€. Ce résultat intervient moins de 3 ans après le lancement de la société.
C’est avec l’exercice 2010, soit 4 ans après son lancement, que la société dégage un résultat net positif de 11 936K€ et un résultat net cumulé de +4 901K€.
TIA
Kevin
Kevin LOVELADY
United Kingdom
accumulated net income
Explanation:
...net income ou net revenues

http://www.investpsp.ca/pdf/psp_511_2006-financial-stats_c-f...[PDF] BALANCE SHEET STATEMENT OF NET INCOME AND ACCUMULATED NET INCOME ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Accumulated net income from operations, beginning of year ..... March 31, 2006 and the Statements of Net Income and Accumulated Net Income from Operations ...
1_e.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-11-12 19:30:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks very much for the points Kevin !
Selected response from:

xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accumulated net incomexxxMichael H G
4cumulative net resultjeny
4total net result
Adam Lankamer
4accrued net resultsGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued net results


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total net result


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2rfcje

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

1 day10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumulative net result


Explanation:
the cumulative net results ...in 2013..is.......

jeny
Native speaker of: Native in MalayalamMalayalam

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulated net income


Explanation:
...net income ou net revenues

http://www.investpsp.ca/pdf/psp_511_2006-financial-stats_c-f...[PDF] BALANCE SHEET STATEMENT OF NET INCOME AND ACCUMULATED NET INCOME ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Accumulated net income from operations, beginning of year ..... March 31, 2006 and the Statements of Net Income and Accumulated Net Income from Operations ...
1_e.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-11-12 19:30:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks very much for the points Kevin !

xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thank you