KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Extrait sans radiations

English translation: extract, deletions not included


21:27 Nov 10, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Extrait sans radiations
can you help me with this
what does "Extrait sans radiations" mean?
Garima
Canada
English translation:extract, deletions not included
Explanation:
It is about an entry in the Registre de Commerce.
Its copy may be produced sans or avec radiations, i.e. including or not any deletions made through the company's lifetime to date

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-11-12 06:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registre du Commerce

http://rc.ge.ch/RC/accueil_rc.asp
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Thanks
I guess this is the closest answer
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3extract, deletions not included
a05
3Withdrawal without write-off
Andrew Mason


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Withdrawal without write-off


Explanation:
From the context, htis looks as though it could be the meaning, but someone with more financial expertise might find the correct accounting expression

Andrew Mason
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extract, deletions not included


Explanation:
It is about an entry in the Registre de Commerce.
Its copy may be produced sans or avec radiations, i.e. including or not any deletions made through the company's lifetime to date

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-11-12 06:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registre du Commerce

http://rc.ge.ch/RC/accueil_rc.asp

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks
I guess this is the closest answer