KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

éléments spécialisés

English translation: specialis(z)ed elements or areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éléments spécialisés
English translation:specialis(z)ed elements or areas
Entered by: Aquamarine76

08:08 Sep 13, 2011
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Tender
French term or phrase: éléments spécialisés
For an oil field, not sure that a literal translation works here, suggestions appreciated thanks

Si le Candidat envisage d’employer des sous-traitants désignés pour des éléments spécialisés du Projet ou de l’Opération (cf. Point 4.4 des IGC), les renseignements ci-après doivent également être fournis pour chacun des sous-traitants (ou des suppléants éventuels).
Aquamarine76
Ireland
specialis(z)ed elements or areas
Explanation:
of the project

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2011-09-15 10:37:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

glad to help
Selected response from:

Gallagy
Ireland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1specialis(z)ed elements or areasGallagy
3specialized items
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialized items


Explanation:
specialized items

Alain Mouchel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specialis(z)ed elements or areas


Explanation:
of the project

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2011-09-15 10:37:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

glad to help

Gallagy
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
12 mins
  -> thank you!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): cc in nyc, Angus Stewart, laenai