KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

montant de commissionnement

English translation: commission amount


07:19 Sep 14, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Insurance
French term or phrase: montant de commissionnement
This is found in a form for insurance companies/brokers to fill out in order to become foreign 'correspondents' with an international insurance provider
The full question is: 'Quel montant de commissionnement réalisez-vous?
Katia Cherel
Portugal
English translation:commission amount
Explanation:
http://personalinsure.about.com/od/life/f/lifefaq3.htm
Selected response from:

Shilpa Dawda
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4commission amountShilpa Dawda
4commission feesrossignol


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
commission amount


Explanation:
http://personalinsure.about.com/od/life/f/lifefaq3.htm


    Reference: http://personalinsure.about.com/od/life/f/lifefaq3.htm
Shilpa Dawda
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlasta Jiranová
3 hrs

agree  philgoddard: If you Google the French phrase, it's clear this is what it means.
5 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
7 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
12 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission fees


Explanation:
The amount one would want for this services.

rossignol
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish