KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

extraits

English translation: removed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:extraits
English translation:removed
Entered by: Aquamarine76

09:02 Sep 24, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: extraits
When talking about replacing or substituting faulty materials or materials that have been found to have defects (in a wind farm) pls see below thanks

La réparation ou le remplacement constitue le seul recours du Maître d’Ouvrage pour ce défaut.
Tous les matériels défectueux et extraits en vertu des conditions du présent article sont la propriété de l’Entreprise.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
removed
Explanation:
just a suggestion!
Selected response from:

piazza d
France
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3removedpiazza d
3records
Isabelle17


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
records


Explanation:
www.iso9000resources.com/.../nonconforming-materials-procedure.c...Em cache - Similares
Maintain a minimum level of records of non-conforming materials and their ... material (NCM) is found or created, the defective material must be bagged, tagged ...


Isabelle17
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
removed


Explanation:
just a suggestion!

piazza d
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
30 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Kevin SC
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Kiwiland Bear
5 hrs
  -> Thank you