KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

audit préliminaire d’intégrité, fiscal et comptable

English translation: complete preliminary accounting and tax audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:audit préliminaire d’intégrité, fiscal et comptable
English translation:complete preliminary accounting and tax audit
Entered by: Aquamarine76

15:02 Feb 29, 2012
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: audit préliminaire d’intégrité, fiscal et comptable
Please see below, for project financing, thank you

Les principaux documents de projets (Contrat d’Achat et de Fourniture d’Electricité, term sheet financière, contrats de construction et d’exploitation) ont fait l’objet de discussions détaillées avec les prêteurs et leurs conseils juridiques.
Le modèle financier a également fait l’objet d’un audit préliminaire d’intégrité, fiscal et comptable
Aquamarine76
Ireland
complete preliminary accounting and tax audit
Explanation:
Maybe?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-29 16:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or perhaps even better:

preliminary integrated accounting and tax audit
Selected response from:

cc in nyc
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4due diligence review
Sean Sheahan
2complete preliminary accounting and tax auditcc in nyc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
complete preliminary accounting and tax audit


Explanation:
Maybe?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-29 16:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or perhaps even better:

preliminary integrated accounting and tax audit

cc in nyc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rkillings: I suspect 'intégrité' does refer to completeness, but of the model rather than the audit. A preliminary audit of the financial model was done to make sure that no tax or accounting wrinkle was left out and that what is there is internally consistent.
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due diligence review


Explanation:
i.e. has undergone due diligence review


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Due_diligence
Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rkillings: But due diligence regarding what, in particular? The French text tells you.
1 day12 hrs