KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Cet acompte est réputé définitvement acquis à l'Ipag.

English translation: This deposit is reputed/considered to be irrevocably forfeited to the IPAG


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cet acompte est réputé définitvement acquis à l'Ipag.
English translation:This deposit is reputed/considered to be irrevocably forfeited to the IPAG
Entered by: Allan Jeffs

05:18 Aug 12, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / University Registration Form
French term or phrase: Cet acompte est réputé définitvement acquis à l'Ipag.
Taken from a University Registration Form
xxxdesroix
This deposit is reputed/considered to be irrevocably forfeited to the IPAG
Explanation:
IPAG - Institute of Preparation for General Administration
... for the 2001-2002 academic year : current registration and a ... an institute of preparation
for general administration (IPAG) and a university institute of ...
www.u-cergy.fr/article150.html

définitivement acquis - irrevocably forfeited
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/421552
Selected response from:

Allan Jeffs
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3This deposit is reputed/considered to be irrevocably forfeited to the IPAG
Allan Jeffs
3the said deposit shall be irrevocably deemed to have become the property of Ipaq.
Peter Freckleton


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cet acompte est réputé définitvement acquis à l'Ipag.
This deposit is reputed/considered to be irrevocably forfeited to the IPAG


Explanation:
IPAG - Institute of Preparation for General Administration
... for the 2001-2002 academic year : current registration and a ... an institute of preparation
for general administration (IPAG) and a university institute of ...
www.u-cergy.fr/article150.html

définitivement acquis - irrevocably forfeited
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/421552

Allan Jeffs
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

agree  roelens
7 hrs

agree  DocT
1 day3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the said deposit shall be irrevocably deemed to have become the property of Ipaq.


Explanation:

"Otherwise, the deposit shall become the property of the Boston Housing Authority."




    Reference: http://www.bostonhousing.org/detpages/busopp145.html
Peter Freckleton
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49