KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en matière de référé, à l’initiative

English translation: summary procedure

09:44 Oct 24, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: en matière de référé, à l’initiative
n’était pas en mesure d’accomplir sa mission, celle-ci sera accomplie par un expert désigné par Monsieur le Président du Tribunal de commerce de Paris, statuant comme en matière de référé, à l’initiative de la Partie la plus diligente
Help appreciated, thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:summary procedure
Explanation:
Practice (Law)
– Phraseology
– Civil Law

Subject Field(s)
– Procédure (Droit)
– Phraséologie
– Droit civil

Subject Field(s)
– Practice (Law)
– Phraseology
– Civil Law


in a summary procedure Source PROPOSAL en matière de référé Source CORRECT



in a summary procedure, upon the request of....
Selected response from:

TesCor -
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interim order in an urgent case initiated by
Harvetta Asamoah
3summary procedure
TesCor -


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en matière de référé, à l’initiative
summary procedure


Explanation:
Practice (Law)
– Phraseology
– Civil Law

Subject Field(s)
– Procédure (Droit)
– Phraséologie
– Droit civil

Subject Field(s)
– Practice (Law)
– Phraseology
– Civil Law


in a summary procedure Source PROPOSAL en matière de référé Source CORRECT



in a summary procedure, upon the request of....


TesCor -
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks,

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en matière de référé, à l’initiative
interim order in an urgent case initiated by


Explanation:
...rendering judgment as on an application for an interim order in an urgent case initiated by...

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12