KudoZ home » French to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

référencement d’accords cadres

English translation: listing relevant framework agreements


17:55 Dec 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: référencement d’accords cadres
Suivi direct des comptes stratégiques ; étude technique et référencement d’accords cadres: [list of companies]

I realize that "référencement" already appears in KudoZ, but it seems to me that is in a purely financial sense. Also, I found the term "contrat cadre de référencement" definfed here http://www.proz.com/kudoz/34883 as reference framework contract, but this is not exactly the same. Is this listing of framework contracts? It's something to that effect, but I have never before seen this on an American resume, so this obviously should be worded in another way to describe clearly what the function actually is.
gad
United States
English translation:listing relevant framework agreements
Explanation:
the way I understand this, he had to research all the agreements that would apply.
Selected response from:

xxxsarahl
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direct referencing of master agreements
Adsion
3 +1listing relevant framework agreementsxxxsarahl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
référencement d’accords cadres
direct referencing of master agreements


Explanation:
I should be such an interpretation. Hope there come someone with better answer...

Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Istvan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
référencement d’accords cadres
listing relevant framework agreements


Explanation:
the way I understand this, he had to research all the agreements that would apply.

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Smith: yes, although I would leave out "relevant" and just state that he/she "listed framework agreements" - these could be the agreements reached with the companies that follow // Ah, I see.
12 hrs
  -> the way I read this, it's a list of agreements linked to that technical study. Thanks.