KudoZ home » French to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

gestion de projets

English translation: project management /management of projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion de projets
English translation:project management /management of projects
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:57 Feb 19, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: gestion de projets
gestion de projets
Michel
project management /management of projects
Explanation:
Cheers,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4project management /management of projectsJacek Krankowski
5 +1Project managementDerek Johnson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
project management /management of projects


Explanation:
Cheers,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antony Addy: this is correct
1 min

agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
20 mins

agree  sjpereira
47 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Excellent
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Project management


Explanation:
Or you could also say "project running" depending upon how it fits in with the rest of the document.

Derek Johnson
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GerardP
16 hrs