KudoZ home » French to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Moyenne Admission

English translation: minimum passing average


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Moyenne Admission
English translation:minimum passing average
Entered by: Jana Cole

11:20 Nov 14, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / bac
French term or phrase: Moyenne Admission
This is a Malian bac grade sheet.

See link, left column toward the bottom.
http://gold.phpwebhosting.com/~seminar/images/grades.jpg
Jana Cole
(minimum) passing average
Explanation:
Another way of saying it.

minimum passing average
or simply:
passing average


Welcome to Pine City High School
- [ Traduire cette page ]
The primary objectives of the Pine City High School Health Curriculum are to ... To successfully complete Health a minimum passing average of 62.9% must be ...
www.pinecity.k12.mn.us/highschool/EngelstadR/EngelstadRHeal... - 64k - En cache - Pages similaires

Undergraduate Studies Academic Calendar | University of Waterloo
- [ Traduire cette page ]
The minimum passing average is 60%. The minimum average to remain in an engineering program is 50%. A secondary factor in academic decisions in engineering ...
www.ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca/?PageID=171 -

Hopkinsville High School - Academics
- [ Traduire cette page ]
(5) All classes offered at Hopkinsville High School are included in the ... he/ she will maintain an accumulative passing average each nine weeks and his/her ...
www.class.christian.k12.ky.us/Schools/HHS/academics.htm -

Lawmakers propose ending TAKS in high school
- [ Traduire cette page ]
High school students would need to take 12 end-of-course tests over several years — and earn a passing average — to graduate, instead of passing each of ...
www.statesman.com/news/content/region/legislature/stories/0... -

Selected response from:

sueaberwoman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Pass grade
Frederique Taylor
4(minimum) passing averagesueaberwoman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pass grade


Explanation:
.

Frederique Taylor
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254
30 mins
  -> Thank you Mimi

agree  Sandra Mouton
1 hr
  -> thanks Sandra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(minimum) passing average


Explanation:
Another way of saying it.

minimum passing average
or simply:
passing average


Welcome to Pine City High School
- [ Traduire cette page ]
The primary objectives of the Pine City High School Health Curriculum are to ... To successfully complete Health a minimum passing average of 62.9% must be ...
www.pinecity.k12.mn.us/highschool/EngelstadR/EngelstadRHeal... - 64k - En cache - Pages similaires

Undergraduate Studies Academic Calendar | University of Waterloo
- [ Traduire cette page ]
The minimum passing average is 60%. The minimum average to remain in an engineering program is 50%. A secondary factor in academic decisions in engineering ...
www.ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca/?PageID=171 -

Hopkinsville High School - Academics
- [ Traduire cette page ]
(5) All classes offered at Hopkinsville High School are included in the ... he/ she will maintain an accumulative passing average each nine weeks and his/her ...
www.class.christian.k12.ky.us/Schools/HHS/academics.htm -

Lawmakers propose ending TAKS in high school
- [ Traduire cette page ]
High school students would need to take 12 end-of-course tests over several years — and earn a passing average — to graduate, instead of passing each of ...
www.statesman.com/news/content/region/legislature/stories/0... -



sueaberwoman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32