KudoZ home » French to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Numéro national définitif attribué

English translation: Assigned permanent national number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Numéro national définitif attribué
English translation:Assigned permanent national number
Entered by: pooja_chic

14:30 Sep 30, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Midwifery certificate
French term or phrase: Numéro national définitif attribué
Numéro national définitif attribué

Certificat d'inscription au Tableau du Conseil
départemental du xx
pooja_chic
Permanent national number
Explanation:
Or "assigned permanent national number."
Selected response from:

cc in nyc
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Permanent national numbercc in nyc
3Definitive allocated national number
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Definitive allocated national number


Explanation:
Final/Definitive allocated national number

Alain Mouchel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permanent national number


Explanation:
Or "assigned permanent national number."

cc in nyc
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  piazza d
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.