KudoZ home » French to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

M.S.T. "Methode et Valorisation de la Chimie Fine"

English translation: Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:M.S.T. "Methode et Valorisation de la Chimie Fine"
English translation:Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques
Entered by: Marianne van Lunter

17:29 Jul 26, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / cv
French term or phrase: M.S.T. "Methode et Valorisation de la Chimie Fine"
resume, this is a degree...this person is a chemical sales engineer
Liza Tripp
MST = Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques
Explanation:
Je ne peux cependant pas vous donner la traduction en anglais.
Bonne continuation

A l'Université pour des formations à bac + 4 : MST (Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques)

MST méthode et valorisation de la chimie fine (Marseille)
MST chimie et industrie connexe (Le Havre)
Voir le lien ci-dessous pour le texte complet
Selected response from:

Marianne van Lunter
Grading comment
pas grave:) went with:
"Master's Degree in Science and Technology in Fine Chemical Methodology and Upgrading"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MST = Maîtrise de Sciences et TechniquesMarianne van Lunter
1Master of Science and Techniques (Technology - more common in English)Protradit


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
M.S.T.
MST = Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques


Explanation:
Je ne peux cependant pas vous donner la traduction en anglais.
Bonne continuation

A l'Université pour des formations à bac + 4 : MST (Maîtrise de Sciences et Techniques)

MST méthode et valorisation de la chimie fine (Marseille)
MST chimie et industrie connexe (Le Havre)
Voir le lien ci-dessous pour le texte complet


    Reference: http://www.etsco.uco.fr/Formations/TSChimiste/D%E9bouch%E9s....
Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
pas grave:) went with:
"Master's Degree in Science and Technology in Fine Chemical Methodology and Upgrading"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
M.S.T.
Master of Science and Techniques (Technology - more common in English)


Explanation:
Methods and Evaluation in Fine Chemistry

Protradit
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4