KudoZ home » French to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

diamino-3,3' benzamilide

English translation: 3,3'-diamino benzanilide


21:11 Mar 18, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical compound in patent
French term or phrase: diamino-3,3' benzamilide
diamino-3,3' benzamilide
In the same chemical patent, another compound suitable for use with this device. Thank yo in advance!
Germaine A Hoston
English translation:3,3'-diamino benzanilide
Explanation:
Assuming your m is in fact an n.
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
Yes, this is it! thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13,3'-diamino benzanilideDavid Sirett
3diamino-3,3' benzanilide
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diamino-3,3' benzanilide


Explanation:
diamino-3,3' benzanilide

I think this is how it is written in English.

HTH

Sheila

http://www.google.com/search?q=diamino-3,3' benzanilide&hl=e...

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3,3'-diamino benzanilide


Explanation:
Assuming your m is in fact an n.

David Sirett
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Yes, this is it! thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ydmills: Yes this makes sense. And yes, anilide, not amilide
5 mins