KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

données métier

English translation: business data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:données métier
English translation:business data
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

15:40 May 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / IT services tender for prototype installation
French term or phrase: données métier
IT services tender for prototype installation

Présentation de données métier sur le traitement des remises et des lots.
Jason Willis-Lee
business data
Explanation:
A guess. Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8business data
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4 +3business data
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
données métier
business data


Explanation:
A guess. Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: for being first
7 mins

agree  GILOU
11 mins

agree  Charlie Bavington: absolutely - see discussions passim ad nauseum
35 mins

agree  Nico Staes
56 mins

agree  Calou
2 hrs

agree  Catherine Christaki
2 hrs

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
2 hrs

agree  carlie602
3 days9 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
données métier
business data


Explanation:
PDF] Analyse Analyse , Conception , Conception Objet Objet
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... l’application, données métier et logique métier. Intégration : communication avec les ressources ... Business data and business logic are implemented in ...
www.emse.fr/~boissier/enseignement/ aco03/pdf/3.DesignPattern.J2EE.MSGL.4pp.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: for the reference
6 mins

agree  Calou
2 hrs

agree  Catherine Christaki
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f