KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

AAD

English translation: automatic discourse analysis


05:55 Nov 17, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
French term or phrase: AAD
computeer
helmut
English translation:automatic discourse analysis
Explanation:
AAD = analyse automatique du discours
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Analyse et assimilation de donnéesMarcus Malabad
4automatic discourse analysisxxxHenri


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic discourse analysis


Explanation:
AAD = analyse automatique du discours


    dictionary
xxxHenri

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analyse et assimilation de données


Explanation:
Analysis and data assimilation



    Reference: http://www.cnrm.meteo.fr/aladin/MODELES/AAD/
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4