KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

theorie des ensembles flous

English translation: fuzzy set theory


05:57 Nov 17, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
French term or phrase: theorie des ensembles flous
computer
helmut
English translation:fuzzy set theory
Explanation:
according to
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fuzzy set theoryxxxHenri
4 +1theory of fuzzy setsMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
theory of fuzzy sets


Explanation:
theorie des ensembles - set theory
ensembles flous - fuzzy sets

See Collin Fr<>En Computing & IT Dict.


    Reference: http://www.wspc.com.sg/books/series/afsat_series.html
    Reference: http://vig.prenhall.com/academic/product?ISBN=0131011715.htm...
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal: Henri's right too.
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuzzy set theory


Explanation:
according to


    Kaufmann
xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reliable: reliable
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
2 days 8 hrs