KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

Taille fixe

English translation: Fixed size


10:32 Nov 29, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
French term or phrase: Taille fixe
Once again this is all I have
Linda Young
English translation:Fixed size
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Thanks a mil,
regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fixed sizexxxM.L
4permanent sizeCarole Muller


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fixed size


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Thanks a mil,
regards
Linda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent size


Explanation:
permanent size

Like in: "la taille de ce fichier est fixe"


    it is guessing due to -as you mention yourself- little context
Carole Muller
Denmark