KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

réalisé

English translation: on-line help designed with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Aide en ligne réalisée avec
English translation:on-line help designed with
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

07:34 Dec 1, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
French term or phrase: réalisé
Aide en ligne réalisée avec...
I just cannot get the sentence right, and ideas
Linda Young
on-line help designed with
Explanation:
depending on what follows "avec".
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks a mil, and thanks to everyone else for their ideas.
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on-line help designed withDPolice
4On-line assistance with...
Kateabc
3on-line help delivered through...
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-line help delivered through...


Explanation:
Might be able to come up with something more precise if I knew <avec what>

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On-line assistance with...


Explanation:
An idea for you...

Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-line help designed with


Explanation:
depending on what follows "avec".

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks a mil, and thanks to everyone else for their ideas.
Regards
Linda