KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

au préalable les paramètres internet

English translation: internet settings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au préalable les paramètres internet
English translation:internet settings
Entered by: Linda Young

15:40 Dec 2, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
French term or phrase: au préalable les paramètres internet
The whole sentence is
Vous devez renseigner, au préalable les paramètres internet
Linda Young
internet settings
Explanation:
Vous devez renseigner...difficile d'interprétation en français. Probable:
Vous devez ajuster au préalable les paramètres internet.

Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help,
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1internet settings
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4complément de réponse (voir plus haut)
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internet settings


Explanation:
Vous devez renseigner...difficile d'interprétation en français. Probable:
Vous devez ajuster au préalable les paramètres internet.



Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help,
Regards
Linda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjpereira
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complément de réponse (voir plus haut)


Explanation:
You must first adjust (settle)(fix) (input) the internet settings

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French