KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

champs renseingés, non renseignés

English translation: indexed and non indexed fields


08:05 Dec 8, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
French term or phrase: champs renseingés, non renseignés
Once again no context, just a list of computer terms
Linda Bellegarde
English translation:indexed and non indexed fields
Explanation:
sorry, I just know...
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
Regards
Linda

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indexed and non indexed fieldsMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4fields which have/not been filled in OR filled-in/empty fields
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fields which have/not been filled in OR filled-in/empty fields


Explanation:
This is what I think it is. Self-explanatory, really.

Hope it helps

Hazel Whiteley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indexed and non indexed fields


Explanation:
sorry, I just know...

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
Regards
Linda