KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

dégagera/dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat

English translation: to show a net profit of


22:09 Dec 28, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Home Networking Middleware technologies
French term or phrase: dégagera/dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat
Context 1:

Des résultats dès le début
Deux ans après sa création la société X a déjà vendue pour son exercice 2005, plus de 225000 licences. Ceci atteste la reconnaissance par les grands groupes industriels de son avancée technologique et de la qualité de ses réalisations.
La société a atteint dès Q2 2005 son seuil de rentabilité et dégagera en 2005, 5% de résultat sur un CA de 1 M€


Context 2:

Une entreprise sur un marché dynamique
Compagnie X se développe sur un marché en plein essor qui présente un CAGR de 78% sur les 4 prochaines années et permettra de dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat net une fois Compagnie X stabilisé dans ses investissements.
Donovan Libring
English translation:to show a net profit of
Explanation:
normal usage
Selected response from:

Mark Nathan
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to show a net profit of
Mark Nathan
5 +2will show / to show a 20 to 25 percent profitJana Cole
4will earn a xx% profit/incomexxxdf49f


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dégagera/dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat
to show a net profit of


Explanation:
normal usage

Mark Nathan
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl
4 hrs

agree  Peter Shortall
11 hrs

agree  Sylvia Smith
1 day11 hrs

agree  xxxMikaele
2 days11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dégagera/dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat
will show / to show a 20 to 25 percent profit


Explanation:
meaning is the same in both places

Jana Cole
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anakina
50 mins

agree  Miranda Joubioux
13 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dégagera/dégager de 20% à 25% de résultat
will earn a xx% profit/income


Explanation:
or
will record xx% earnings

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4