KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

prescripteurs

English translation: consultants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prescripteurs
English translation:consultants
Entered by: Linda Young

10:56 Dec 16, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / computers
French term or phrase: prescripteurs
This is a text dealing with clients, prospects and prescripteurs.
Linda Young
consultants
Explanation:
Same word used for doctors who give...prescriptions!
Enjoy a nice sunday!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
You are a star, thanks a mil
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5key influencersHelen D. Elliot
4consultants
irat56


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultants


Explanation:
Same word used for doctors who give...prescriptions!
Enjoy a nice sunday!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
You are a star, thanks a mil
Regards
Linda

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
key influencers


Explanation:
Not at all the same as consultants.


French:Marketing

prescripteur s CORRECT,MASC



DEF - (marketing) : Personne qui par son influence infléchit les conditions de la demande dans un marché



English:Marketing

key influencer s CORRECT

expert channel s CORRECT




1986-08-21






Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish